SSA Fall Series/Fleet Party – August 11

The Severn Sailing Association Fall Series race is Saturday August 11. For the one-day series, three races will be scheduled, with the scheduled time of the warning signal for the first race at 1300. To view the SIs or complete the standard SSA Race entry form, click the burgee below! The fleet party will follow racing (approx 1830) and held at the Bowan residence.

2012 Annapolis to Miles River Race Results

Pos Sail Boat Skipper Rating Finish
Order
Finish
Time
Adjustments Pts
1   3293 Wild Card Scott Parker, Paul Ford J/24 8 13:58:15.0   1.0
2   3479 Rush Hour FitzGerald, Pat J/24 9 14:01:21.0   2.0
3   USA 556 Sane Asylum Ellwood, Brent J/24 10 14:04:58.0   3.0
4   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Kassal, Peter J/24 13 14:10:08.0   4.0
5   3334   Mealy, Hugh J/24 15 14:13:37.0   5.0
6   3750 The J-Team Rivera, Mark J/24 16 14:15:38.0   6.0

Notes

(1) Start Date/Time = Saturday, May 26, 2012 09:45:00.0, Length (nm) = 17.50

2012 ANNAPOLIS NOOD RESULTS

Pos Bow/Sail Boat Skipper Club 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total
Points
Pos
1 5432 Honey Badger Travis Odenbach RYC 3 2 3 4 4 5 21.00 1
2 799 USA 799 Robby Brown Davis Island YC 10 4 4 2 2 1 23.00 2
3 USA 5235 11th hour racing John Mollicone Sail Newport 2 11 1 6 3 6 29.00 3
4 58 bangor packet Tony Parker Annapolis YC 13 14 7 1 1 2 38.00 4
5 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone AHYC 1 5 12 5 8 7 38.00 5
6 4006 USA 4006 Peter Rich Severn SA 7 6 5 3 9 9 39.00 6
7 3479 Rush Hour Pat FitzGerald Severn SA 5 1 2 17 7 10 42.00 7
8 3024 Angry Dragon Carter White Portland YC 9 3 8 8 6 14 48.00 8
9 3293 Wild Card Jeffrey Ford Eastport YC 4 8 9 15 12 8 56.00 9
10 2917 Longshot Martin Kullman SPYC 19 9 6 12 10 3 59.00 10
11 5350 Millennium Falcon Paul Van Ravenswaay severn sailing association 17 17 11 11 5 4 65.00 11
12 2109 Airodoodle John Denman Jubilee YC 6 10 13 13 16 13 71.00 12
13 USA 556 Sane Asylum Brent Ellwood Eastport YC 12 7 10 9 17 16 71.00 13
14 833 Anna Bengt Johansson RYC 18 12 15 10 11 12 78.00 14
15 USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff Pete Kassal Eastport YC 8 18 14 7 13 20/DNF 80.00 15
16 4202 ZOT Frank McNamara Boston YC 11 13 17 14 14 11 80.00 16
17 4686 Gladiator Matthew Goushy AHYC 15 15 16 16 18 17 97.00 17
18 3750 The J-Team Mark Rivera Eastport YC 14 19 19 20/OCS 15 15 102.00 18
19 USA 462 SWAG James McGinnis Severn SA 16 16 18 18 19 20/DNF 107.00 19